The following is the privacy policy of Natip Fashion, LLC, located at:


3705 W Pico Blvd

Los Angeles, CA 90019.

Table of Contents

Definition of terms

The use of the word, “you”, also as related to the use of, “your”, “yours”, and, “yourself”, within this privacy policy is meant to reflect you, a person accessing this website and anyone buying our product.

 

The terms, “we”, “us”, “our”, and “ours” is referring to Natip Fashion, LLC.

Use of Cookies

Here at Natip Fashion we hold your privacy in high regard. We do not utilize cookies as a means of tracking. We utilize Fathom Tracking and you are subject to their Terms and Conditions, their Privacy Policy, and their Data Policy. Fathom uses other means besides cookies to track user activity on our website. These other means are fully GDPR, E-Privacy, and PECR compliant. Fathom does not access or share your anonymous tracking data except in rare cases of troubleshooting scenarios. Even then, Fathom makes your personal information truly anonymous and none of your personal information is recorded for tracking purposes when you access our website. In regards to the anonymous data that we do collect, we do not sell or share it freely. We only use it for our own tracking and analytics internally within the company and we may periodically share it with outside sources for business-related purposes.

 

We utilize a contracted hosting manager individual whom has partnered with our company and whom has access to any of the anonymous tracking information that we collect. This hosting manager agrees to never share this anonymous information with any outside entities for any reason.

 

We utilize MTCaptcha verification tools which means that you are subject to the MTCaptcha Terms and Conditions and MTCaptcha Client Services Privacy Policy. MTCaptcha places a high priority on respecting user privacy and experience. They are GDPR compliant and accessibly designed by default.

Do Not Track (DNT) Signals

Our Fathom tracking tools collect truly anonymous data so we do not find it beneficial to honor Do Not Track signals (since we are not tracking your personally identifiable information to begin with).

Payment Information

We utilize third party payment processors. We do not collect or store payment information though our third party payment processors may do so. You agree to the terms and conditions of use of our third party payment processors, Stripe and Paypal in regards to any information collected on their behalf when processing your payment. Our third party payment processors will typically share some of your information with us such as the amount of the purchase.

Loyalty Member Information

When signing up as a loyalty member with Natip Fashion, LLC, we require some of your personal information as a condition of creating an account. This information may include your shipping address, your email address, and your first and last name. We use your information in our loyalty program for our own promotional, marketing, research, or other purposes, though we will never disclose your personally identifiable information (i.e. your name, address, contact information) to any outside party, not including our third party server, third party payment processor, or our hosting manager. We may share your non-personally identifiable information (i.e. a statistical analysis including many customers’ purchase history) with a party of our choosing.

 

Your account information is stored on our third party servers and it interacts with our WordPress and/or WooCommerce applications. Your information is not shared with an outside entity through these applications. Click here if you wish to see how our third party server handles the privacy and protection of your information on their servers. You are free to change your loyalty account information or delete your loyalty account at any time.

 

We utilize a contracted hosting manager individual whom has partnered with our company and whom has access to any information that you share with us. This hosting manager agrees to never share your information with any outside entities for any reason. This hosting manager also agrees to not access any of your personal information unless it is directly related to troubleshooting any website, hosting, or related technical issues.

Email Information

When you provide us with your email at any time and through any means, we utilize Mail Chimp to manage our email lists, sending, and receiving. Click here for Mail Chimp’s Privacy Policy.

We treat your email information with confidentiality. We will not share your email information with anyone for any reason outside of our third party servers or our hosting manager and we will only use your email information for our own internal purposes.

Your email information is stored on our third party servers and it interacts with our WordPress and/or WooCommerce applications. Your information is not shared with an outside entity through these applications. Click here if you wish to see how our third party server handles the privacy and protection of your information on their servers. You are free to change your loyalty account information or delete your loyalty account at any time.

We utilize a contracted hosting manager individual whom has partnered with our company and whom has access to any information that you share with us. This hosting manager agrees to never share your information with any outside entities for any reason. This hosting manager also agrees to not access any of your personal information unless it is directly related to troubleshooting any website, hosting, or related technical issues.

Purchases Information

When you purchase an item with Natip Fashion, LLC, we require some of your personal information as a condition of your purchase. This information includes your shipping address, your email address, and your first and last name. We use your information to process your purchase and to handle any followup customer service issues. We use your provided information in a purchase for our own promotional, marketing, research, or other purposes, though we will never disclose your personally identifiable information (i.e. your name, address, contact information) to any outside party, not including our third party server, our hosting manager, our third party payment processor, our shipping service provider, or Mailchimp. We may share your non-personally identifiable information (i.e. a statistical analysis including many customers’ purchase history) with a party of our choosing.

 

Your information is stored on our third party servers and it interacts with our WordPress and/or WooCommerce applications. Your information is not shared with an outside entity through these applications. Click here if you wish to see how our third party server handles the privacy and protection of your information on their servers.

 

We utilize a contracted hosting manager individual whom has partnered with our company and whom has access to any information that you share with us. This hosting manager agrees to never share your information with any outside entities for any reason. This hosting manager also agrees to not access any of your personal information unless it is directly related to troubleshooting any website, hosting, or related technical issues.

 

Any pertinent shipping information that you share with us is shared with our shipping service provider in order to process your shipments. We maintain personal access and control over your information in our account with this service when sharing it with this service. In the rare and unlikely event that we have a shipping issue with an order of yours or a batch of orders including your own, this shipping service provider may have to access your shipping information in order to solve the issue (in which case we would be obligated to provide this information to the shipping service provider). Click here if you would like more information on the privacy policy of our shipping service provider.

Abandoned Cart Information

When you enter information into the information sections of our purchase processing pages, we collect this information, whether or not you complete your order, for the purposes of you returning to your shopping checkout cart or returning to our website to complete an order. This information includes your shipping address, your email address, and your first and last name. We will never share this information with any outside party, not including our third party server or Mailchimp. We may contact you regarding an incomplete purchase if you gave your prior consent by signing up for our email promotions.

 

Your information is stored on our third party servers and it interacts with our WordPress and/or WooCommerce and/or Mailchimp applications. Your information is not shared with an outside entity through these applications. Click here if you wish to see how our third party server handles the privacy and protection of your information on their servers.

 

We utilize a contracted hosting manager individual whom has partnered with our company and whom has access to any information that you share with us. This hosting manager agrees to never share your information with any outside entities for any reason. This hosting manager also agrees to not access any of your personal information unless it is directly related to troubleshooting any website, hosting, or related technical issues.

Support Information

When you contact us through any means, we require some of your personal information as a condition of your contact. This information can include your shipping address, your phone number, your email address, your order number, your reason for contacting us, and your first and last name. We use your information to process your inquiry and to handle any followup customer service issues. We use your provided information for our own promotional, marketing, research, or other purposes, though we will never disclose your personally identifiable information (i.e. your name, address, contact information) to any outside party, not including our third party server or third party payment processor. We may share your non-personally identifiable information (i.e. a statistical analysis including many customers’ support issues) with a party of our choosing.

 

Your information is stored on our third party servers and it interacts with our WordPress and/or WooCommerce applications. Your information is not shared with an outside entity through these applications. Click here if you wish to see how our third party server handles the privacy and protection of your information on their servers.

 

We utilize a contracted hosting manager individual whom has partnered with our company and whom has access to any information that you share with us. This hosting manager agrees to never share your information with any outside entities for any reason. This hosting manager also agrees to not access any of your personal information unless it is directly related to troubleshooting any website, hosting, or related technical issues.

Affiliate Program Information

When signing up for our affiliate program within Natip Fashion, LLC, we require some of your and/or your associated business’ personal information as a condition of creating an account. This information may include a variety of personal information details which can be found on our affiliate program application. We use your information in our affiliate program for our own promotional, marketing, research, or other purposes, though we will never disclose your personally identifiable information (i.e. your name, address, contact information) to any outside party, not including our third party server, third party payment processor, Mailchimp, or our hosting manager. We may share your non-personally identifiable information (i.e. a statistical analysis including many affiliates’ history) with a party of our choosing.

 

Your account information is stored on our third party servers and it interacts with our WordPress and/or WooCommerce applications. Your information is not shared with an outside entity through these applications. Click here if you wish to see how our third party server handles the privacy and protection of your information on their servers. You are free to change your loyalty account information or delete your loyalty account at any time.

 

We utilize a contracted hosting manager individual whom has partnered with our company and whom has access to any information that you share with us. This hosting manager agrees to never share your information with any outside entities for any reason. This hosting manager also agrees to not access any of your personal information unless it is directly related to troubleshooting any website, hosting, or related technical issues.

 

We utilize a third party payment processor in order to pay our affiliates. We do not collect or store payment information though our third party payment processor may do so. You agree to the terms and conditions of use of our third party payment processor, Paypal in regards to any information collected on their behalf when processing your payment. Our third party payment processor will typically share some of your information with us such as the amount of the payment.

Security of Your Information

Our server provider offers various security measures to protect your information and we implement various security measures through the administration of our website to protect your information as well. Although we do our best to protect your information, we cannot guarantee against hacks or other compromises of your personal information. If we become aware of any compromise to your information, we will inform you of the compromise at our soonest convenience.

Promotions

With your prior consent to our promotions and their frequency, we use your personal information in order to contact you regarding these promotions.

Non-Enforceable Provisions or Restrictions

Any provisions or restrictions in this privacy policy which are considered, “unconscionable” are not enforceable. Any provisions or restrictions in this privacy policy which violate local, state, or federal law shall not be enforceable.

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy or any part discussed within or any concern not mentioned, please contact us.